Our Staff

Home/Teaching/Our Staff

School Leadership

Robyn James
Robyn JamesPrincipal
Judith Carter
Judith CarterAssistant Principal
Michael Funke
Michael FunkeLeading Teacher
Jenny CracknellPrep Co-ordinator
Jana BennettGrade 1 Co-ordinator
Andrea QuinnGrade 2 Co-ordinator
Sam AmosGrade 3 Co-ordinator
Jacqui WoodGrade 4 Co-ordinator
Helen RechtGrade 5 Co-ordinator
Cadell DukeGrade 6 Co-Ordinator
Nick BugejaSpecialist Co-Ordinator

Office Staff

Craig KendallBusiness Manager
Jeanette DaviesAdministration Assistant
Sharni CannNurse

Class Teachers

  • Prep Teachers

    Prep JC – Mrs Jennifer Cracknell
    Prep CD – Mrs Chris De Lange
    Prep TA – Mrs Teressa Ashton
    Prep SS – Mrs Sonia Schnick

  • Grade 1 Class Teachers

    Grade1 JB – Mrs Jana Bennett
    Grade1 CS – Mrs Cheryl Saaksjarvi
    Grade1 SD – Ms Sarah Duell
    Grade1 KM – Ms Kristina Moussalli
    Grade1 DH – Mrs Deb Hall & Mrs Chelsea Bower

  • Grade 2 Teachers

    Grade2 JP – Mr James Prantzos
    Grade2 AQ – Mrs Andrea Quinn & Mrs Celina Umow
    Grade2 ED – Mrs Emma DonaldsonĀ & Mrs Celina Umow
    Grade2 WP – Mr Will Postill
    Grade2 LH – Ms Linda McCaffrey

  • Grade 3 Teachers

    Grade3 VM – Mrs Veronica Moloney
    Grade3 SA – Mr Sam Amos
    Grade3 ML – Mrs Mary Liolios
    Grade ES – Mrs Elaine Stevenson

  • Grade 4 Teachers

    Grade4 JM – Mrs Jill Moss
    Grade4 BG – Mr Barry Gallagher
    Grade4 JW – Ms Jacqui Wood
    Grade4 GB – Mrs Giuliana Bertucci

  • Grade 5 Teachers

    Grade5 HR – Mrs Helen Recht
    Grade5 JP – Mrs Jill Potter
    Grade5 AP – Mr Arthur Papadimitriou
    Grade5 JW – Miss Jess McMahon

  • Grade 6 Teachers

    Grade6 CD – Mr Cadell Duke
    Grade6 BP – Mr Ben Parker
    Grade6 MP – Mrs Morena Poropat

Specialist Teachers

  • Lote Teachers

    Mandarin – Mrs Yuanbin Wei

  • Performing Arts Teachers

    Mrs Barbara Byrt & Ms Jo Campbell

  • Physical Education Teacher

    Mr Nick Bugeja & Mr Mike Funke

  • Visual Art Teachers

    Mrs Celina Umo & Ms Kate Jenkinson